Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Born: 13 July 1941 Died: 11 October 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Denise Grayson


Lists

128 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1870 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Forster was born Robert Wallace Foster, Jr. in Rochester, New York, to Grace Dorothy (Montanarella) and Robert Wallace Foster, Sr., who worked as an elephant trainer and baking supply company executive. He is of English, Irish, and Italian descent. Forster first become interested in acting while attending Rochester's Madison High School, where he performed as a song-and-dance man in musical revues. After graduating in 1959, Forster attended Heidelberg College, Alfred University and the University of Rochester on football scholarships and continued to perform in student theatrical revues. After earning a BA in Psycholog ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2603 Watched
Rating:
6
2925 Watched
3. Jackie Brown (1997)
Rating:
7.3
2327 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2624 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1867 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3530 Watched
Rating:
8.8
2543 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

1. Hollywood Harry (1986)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1870 person items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Male) (25 person items)

" Max Cherry - Jackie Brown "You know, a good cop will never let you know he knows you're full of shit." "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1998 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role ROBERT FORSTER as Dr. Sean Maguire in JACKIE BROWN 1997 | dir: Quentin Tarantino "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

ercer added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"Robert Forster would be Dr. Fred Richman. *The other actor of the 1998 version who could remain."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years ago
The Wolf of Wall Street (1973) (10 movies items)

"Agent Patrick Denham!"


onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

jazzybop voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago