Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Clarence Cummings

Born: 9 June 1910 Died: 2 December 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Elliott


Lists

66 votes
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (43 items)
list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (355 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
We visited Disneyland (32 items)
list by cooker
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Primetime Emmy Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (62 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Robert Cummings Videos

Movie Legends - Robert Cummings

74 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Robert Cummings was an American film and television actor known for "The Devil and Miss Jones" (1941), "Princess O'Rourke" (1943), "Saboteur" (1942) and "Dial M for Murder" (1954). Cummings also served as a flight instructor in the United States Army Air Forces during World War II, and later served as a pilot in the Air Force Reserve, attaining the rank of captain. When the U.S. government began licensing flight instructors, Cummings was issued flight instructor certificate No. 1, making him the first official flight instructor in the United States.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
830 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
Rating:
6.4
211 Watched
4. Green Acres (1965)
Rating:
6.1
120 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
960 Watched
2. Saboteur (1942)
Rating:
7.2
292 Watched
Rating:
7.6
125 Watched
Rating:
6.7
55 Watched
Rating:
7.9
40 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

cooker added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
We visited Disneyland (32 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago