Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Benton

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Douglas Benton

Age: 91, born 29 September 1932

Country of origin: United States


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Every Best Director Winner (71 items)
list by nicolee
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
Academy Award Winning Directors (65 items)
list by Sonny
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Robert Douglas Benton is an American screenwriter and film director.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1794 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.2
975 Watched
4. The Ice Harvest (2005)
Rating:
6
197 Watched
5. Nobody's Fool (1995)
Rating:
6.8
149 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
975 Watched
2. The Human Stain (2003)
Rating:
6.1
257 Watched
3. Feast of Love (2007)
Rating:
6.6
179 Watched
4. Nobody's Fool (1995)
Rating:
6.8
149 Watched
Rating:
5.7
114 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
8.2
104 Watched
Rating:
8.6
17 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.5
4 want to see




Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Every Best Director Winner (71 person items)

"1979-Kramer vs. Kramer"


AJJ added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 person items)

"September 29, 1932 "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago