Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Peter Maximillion Williams

Age: 48, born 13 February 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ayda Field


Lists

257 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 44 comments
166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
129 votes
Paparazzi: always, everywhere (50 items)
list by Melinda
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
100 votes
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Robbie Williams Videos

Robbie Williams - Rock DJ

87 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Robbie Williams - Tripping

71 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Robbie Williams | Shine My Shoes | Official Video

68 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Robert Peter "Robbie" Williams is an English singer, songwriter, and actor. He was a member of the pop group Take That from 1990 to 1995 and again from 2009 to 2012. He has also had commercial success as a solo artist.
Tags: Singer (20), Pop (13), British (12), Take That (6), Britpop (5), Pop Star (4), English (3), 90s (2), Born In 1974 (2), Soft Rock (2), Entertainer (1), Chrysalis (1), 00s (1), Male Artist (1), Born 1974 (1), Born 1971 (1), Mainstream (1), Aquarius (1), Born In February (1), Doable (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1099 Watched
Rating:
6
376 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
5.7
238 Watched
5. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.4
171 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
37 own
Rating:
7.5
33 own
Rating:
7
26 own
4. Ego Has Landed (1999)
Rating:
7.1
24 own
Rating:
8.4
22 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. De-Lovely (2004)
Rating:
6
104 Watched
Rating:
4.9
47 Watched
Rating:
9.5
13 want to see
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see




Books

Rating:
8
2 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

flover posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Robert Peter WilliamsEnglish Singer-Songwriter & Entertainer• Irish;• English;• Welsh; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2010 ♥ (33 person items)

"♥ Robbie Williams & Ayda Field ♥ "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 5 years ago
Database (410 person items)
Dagobert added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
sahe voted for 5 images 5 years, 10 months ago

kathy added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Favorite British Male Singers (23 music items)

" Robert Peter "Robbie" Williams (born 13 February 1974) is an English singer, songwriter and actor. He was a member of the pop group Take That from 1990 to 1995 and again from 2009 to 2012. He has also had commercial success as a solo artist. Williams rose to fame in the band's first run in the early-to-mid-1990s. After many disagreements with the management and group members, Williams left the group in 1995 to launch a solo career, which saw his first seven albums each reach number one in t"


kathy posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
kathy voted for 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)