Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell

Age: 34, born 21 April 1988

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Italia Ricci


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
87 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Robbie Amell Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Along with his sister, Robbie Amell started acting when he was just 6 years old. At 16, he started to land theater roles at Lawrence Park Stage in plays such as Louis and Dave, Picasso at the Lapin Agile and The Importance of Being Ernest. The experience brought Robbie to realize that he wanted to pursue a career in acting.Shortly after choosing to follow acting, he booked the part of Daniel Murtaugh in the major motion picture Cheaper by the Dozen 2, headed by names such as Steve Martin, Bonnie Hunt, Hilary Duff, Tom Welling and - of whom he played the son - Eugene Levy and Carmen Electra.As it seems is the habit of Canadians, ... (more)
Tags: Hot (2), Canadian (2), Beautiful (2), Actor (2), Born In 1988 (2), Actor Amell (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), True Jackson VP (1), I Would Do Him (1), Scooby-Doo! (1), Twink (1), Facebook (1), Born 1988 (1), The CW (1), Taurus (1), Male (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2877 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2402 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1395 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1104 Watched
Rating:
7.5
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1032 Watched
Rating:
4.7
519 Watched
3. The DUFF (2015)
Rating:
6.3
281 Watched
4. The Babysitter (2017)
Rating:
5.7
192 Watched
5. Picture This (2008)
Rating:
4.4
110 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Robert Patrick Amell IVCanadian-American Actor & Producer• English;• Scottish;• German;• Irish;• French-Canadian;• Dutch;• Welsh; "


uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (192 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 ♥ (77 person items)

"♥ Robbie Amell & Italia Ricci ♥ "


matt added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Nate "Scooby" Scooberman2 Episodes"


Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
Sons of Sparda added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Men (652 person items)
dandz voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld (66 person items)

"Nine Lives"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Ronnie Raymond/Firestorm "


iknowthat added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago