Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Fredrick Paulsen III

Age: 64, born 11 March 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Parrish Todd


Lists

28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
They're the Villain, and the Main Character (50 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Badass Animated Charaters (70 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: American voice actor and singer, best known as the voice behind Raphael from the 1987 cartoon of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Yakko Warner and Dr. Otto Scratchansniff from Animaniacs, Pinky from Pinky and the Brain and Animaniacs, Rev Runner from Loonatics Unleashed, and Throttle from the 1990s and 2006 versions of Biker Mice From Mars. In total, Paulsen has been the voice of over 250 different animated characters and performed in over 1000 commercials. He continues to play parts in dozens of cartoons as well as characters in animated feature movies. As of 2012, Rob Paulsen is the voice of the Broccoli Commander on The Hi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2414 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1967 Watched
Rating:
7
1863 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1848 Watched
5. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1732 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1766 Watched
2. A Goofy Movie (1995)
Rating:
6.5
1198 Watched
3. Porco Rosso (1992)
Rating:
7.5
883 Watched
Rating:
6
1129 Watched
5. Mulan II (2004)
Rating:
5.3
736 Watched




Update feed

SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago