Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rita Cadillac

Stats

Birth Name: Rita de Cássia Coutinho

Age: 68, born 13 June 1954

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 6"


Photos


Description: Brazilian dancer and singer. She took her stage name from Rita Cadillac, an acclaimed French dancer of the 1950s and 1960s. She is a former chacrete, a special name to identify the dancers who appeared in the TV shows hosted by Chacrinha. In 1982, she co-starred with Gretchen in the pornochanchada Aluga-se Moças and made a brief cameo appearance as herself in the 2003 film Carandiru. In 2004, Cadillac (who was then 50 years of age) made a contract with porn producers Brasileirinhas in exchange for 500,000 R$. From 2004 to 2009, she appeared in 11 pornographic films for Brasileirinhas. In 2009, she was influential in launc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Carandiru (2003)
Rating:
7.1
398 Watched
2. O Magnata (2007)
Rating:
5
18 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
4. Aluga-se Moças (1982)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Diarista (2004)
Rating:
5.5
83 Watched
2. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.6
49 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.7
8 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched