Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Starkey, Jr.

Age: 83, born 7 July 1940

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Bach


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
158 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years ago 6 comments

Ringo Starr Videos

Ringo Starr: Photographer

88 Views

Added 7 years ago


Ringo Starr - Photograph

84 Views

Added 8 years ago


Ringo Starr

82 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Ringo Starr was born Richard Starkey Jr. on July 7, 1940, in a small two-storey house in the working class area of Liverpool, Merseyside, England. His father, Richard Starkey, was a former dockworker turned baker; his mother, Elsie (Gleave) Starkey, was a bakery worker. His parents divorced when he was three and he and his mother, Elsie, moved to another home in Liverpool. While attending Silas Infants' Schools he suffered from many afflictions that basically ruined his education: he had constant abdominal pains, was once diagnosed with a ruptured appendix that led to an inflamed peritoneum, which also led to one of his first s ... (more)
Tags: Drummer (26), Singer (18), Actor (16), English (15), British (11), The Beatles (10), Pop (9), Musician (9), Rock (9), Rock Star (6), Born 1940 (6), Beatles (4), Vegetarian (3), Underrated (3), Pop Star (3), The Simpsons Guest (3), Nose (3), Ringo (3), Richard (2), Beatle (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
8.3
949 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
565 Watched
Rating:
7.2
482 Watched
3. Help! (1965)
Rating:
7.1
256 Watched
Rating:
7.5
170 Watched
Rating:
6.5
151 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ringo (1991)
Rating:
7
7 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
4.8
2 own
4. Vertical Man (1998)
Rating:
6.8
4 own




Books

Rating:
9.3
6 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies directed by

1. Born to Boogie (1972)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 2 years ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2015MUSICAL EXCELLENCERINGO STARRDRUMMER● ROCK ● POP ●RICHARD STARKEY Born: 7 July 1940 EXAMPLERain (1955) The Beatles"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Ringo Starr & Barbara Bach ♥ Together since February 1980, married since April 1981. "


klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Henny posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Dan Mann voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
ereynolds voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

Arizona posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Singing Drumers (13 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Imonlybleeding added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 7 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
English People (24 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »