Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Goldbach

Age: 75, born 27 August 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ringo Starr


Lists

221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
172 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
139 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
133 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
104 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

30 votes
19 votes
19 votes
18 votes
13 votes

Description: Born: Barbara Goldbach on August 27, 1947 in Queens, New York to Howard and Marjorie Goldbach. Her father was a policeman, and Barbara is the oldest of 5 children. She met her first husband Augusto Gregorini in New York while she worked as a model and he was visiting from Italy for a business trip in 1966. Barbara followed him to Italy to be with him In 1968, they married. They had 2 children, Francesca (b. 1969) and Gian Andrea (b. 1972). During Gianni's birth, he had the umbilical cord wrapped around his neck, nearly choking him, and was diagnosed with cerebral palsy, although a later operation improved his condition. In 19 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
6.2
73 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
670 Watched
Rating:
6.4
148 Watched
3. Caveman (1981)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched
Rating:
6.8
39 Watched
5. Street Law (1974)
Rating:
8.2
28 Watched




Update feed

emerica voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

unclebuck77 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Barbara Ann Goldbach28 August 1946Bach has 2 children:โ€ข Francesca McKnight Donatella Romana Gregorini di Savignano di Romagna (1968);โ€ข Gianni Gregorini di Savignano di Romagna (1972);"


k1cam3 voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Richard Ayala voted for 13 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

stageactress added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Model (30 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors and actresses (21 person items)
looksharp voted for an image 4 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 4 months ago

emerica voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rico650 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Severin Severin added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
romison18 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

pdw55 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

zombie321 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beatlegirls (28 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beatles' Family (23 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »