Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ไปฒ ้‡Œไพ็ด—, Naka Riisa

Age: 32, born 18 October 1989

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Akiyoshi Nakao


Lists

113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years ago 19 comments
78 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
100 Breathtaking Japanese Women (101 items)
list by sara
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Japanese actress. She was given a Best New Talent award at the 2009 Yokohama Film Festival. Naka became famous by appearing in Hachi One Diver (2008) and played the lead, Hana Adachi in Yankee-kun to Megane-chan (2010). Naka has a Swedish grandfather, making her one-quarter Swedish and three-quarters Japanese. She was named Riisa after Leonardo da Vinciโ€™s Mona Lisa painting which her grandfather had an affection for. In spring 2013, it was announced that Naka would marry actor Akiyoshi Nakao, who costarred with her in Time Traveller: The Girl Who Leapt Through Time. On October 4, 2013, Naka gave birth to the couple's fir ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Asian (3), Actress (2), Born In 1989 (2), Female (1), Singer (1), Japanese Actress (1), Born 1989 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
755 Watched
2. Summer Wars (2009)
Rating:
7.2
352 Watched
3. Time Traveller (2010)
Rating:
7.4
35 Watched
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
51 Watched
Rating:
7.6
59 Watched
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
7.4
19 Watched




Update feed

Straight Edger added this to a list 6 months ago
My weakness: japanese girls (70 beauty items)
psow voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Zero11 voted for 29 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago