Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Age: 34, born 20 February 1988

Country of origin: Barbados

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Asap Rocky


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 41 comments
212 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
210 votes
If Famous People Werenโ€™t Famous โ˜บ (22 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 35 comments
189 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

View all Rihanna lists

Rihanna Videos

Rihanna - Russian Roulette

465 Views, 5 votes

Added 12 years ago


Rihanna - Take A Bow

581 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago


Rihanna - Only Girl (In The World)

480 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago



View all Rihanna videos

Photos

111 votes
74 votes
74 votes
50 votes
43 votes

Description: R&B singer who released her debut album Music of the Sun in 2005, then had her big breakthrough with the 2007 album Good Girl Gone Bad, which featured the #1 hit "Umbrella." Her 2012 album Unapologetic reached #1 on the Billboard 200. Across her career, she has sold over 40 million albums. She won her first Grammy Award for "Umbrella" in 2008, then went on to win two more for "Run This Town" in 2010. Her other Grammy-winning songs include "Only Girl (In the World)," "All of the Lights," "We Found Love," and "The Monster." Rihanna was born in a parish ... (more)
Tags: Singer (37), Hot (15), Pretty (14), Barbadian (14), R&B (13), Pop (13), Overrated (11), Beautiful (9), Female (8), Black (8), Annoying (8), Pop Star (8), Born 1988 (8), Stunning (7), Ugly (7), Dancehall (7), Talentless (6), Dance (5), Amazing (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
8.1
464 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
58 own
2. A Girl Like Me (2006)
Rating:
7.5
41 own
3. Loud (2010)
Rating:
7.9
28 own
4. Rude Boy (2009)
Rating:
7.6
23 own
Rating:
8.6
10 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1008 Watched
2. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
761 Watched
Rating:
5.4
418 Watched
5. Home (2015)
Rating:
5.9
303 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 3 days, 3 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (232 person items)

"1 image"


Lexton posted 5 images [View All] 4 days, 8 hours ago

ouggi voted for 2 images 5 days, 11 hours ago

Lexton posted 2 images 1 week ago

slowdisco voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

forcebleu2023 voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Kyle Ellis posted a comment 1 week, 6 days ago

“She's living proof that black is beauty. Besides her sexy voice, Rihanna is also sexy in person. She's always gorgeous on stage and back stage. And she's very beautiful when she smiles!

Fun facts:
Rihanna won a beauty pageant at her school.
Her father is from Barbados and her mother is from Guyana. Rihanna's paternal grandfather, Reginald Leslie Forde, had Afro-Bajan ancestry. Rihanna's paternal grandmother, Betty Fenty, who is Caucasian, has English, Scottish and Irish ancestry. Rihanna's mother has Afro-Guyanese ancestry.
She ranked #8 on Maxim magazine's "Hot 100 Women of 2007" list.
According to Fashion Lifestyle, she has had over 150 hairstyles since her music career took off in 2005. Her trademarks are her Long Straight Brown (2006), Medium Length”

unipolar voted for 3 images 1 week, 6 days ago

federicoval voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

k1cam3 voted for 35 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

fuskator voted for an image 3 weeks ago
topmusique voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago
reputati0n voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

damnimobsessed voted for 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Lexton posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Lexton posted 4 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

maudraum777 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Lexton posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Lexton voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Lexton posted 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

federicoval voted for 13 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Lexton posted 2 images 1 month ago

Likho posted 2 images 1 month ago

badalive voted for an image 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Lexton posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

buttercup95 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar posted 33 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

damnimobsessed voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

vultolorka voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar posted 18 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar posted a comment on this image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

"TBH, she's soooo beautiful with short hair."



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 46 Next »