Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rakim Mayers

Age: 30, born 3 October 1988

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Chanel Iman


Lists

34 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Best Looking Men In the World (80 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Sexiest Rappers (19 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

A$AP Rocky Videos

Chief Keef ft. A$AP Rocky - Superheroes

17 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

With a $3 million deal with RCA Records and a debut album that hit number one, this rap newcomer is already running the industry. His Houston sound and Harlem-boy demeanor attracted millions to his music when he released his first singles, "Purple Swag" and "PeSo" in early 2011, followed by his introductory mixtape Live. Love. A$AP. Now he’s endorsed by hip hop's elite, running a clothing line and enjoying the fruits of a successful LP. He dropped his debut LP Long. Live. ASAP in 2013 and announced that his sophomore effort will come out at the end of 2014.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
6.3
0 want this
Rating:
7.7
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Katie ☣ rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago