Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 釘宮 理恵, Kugimiya Rie

Age: 43, born 30 May 1979

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

7 votes
Seiyuu I Love (13 items)
list by Onírica
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Voice Actors (15 items)
list by SomethingCoolIDK
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Rie Kugimiya Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress and singer. She is best known for her voice performances in anime, which include Alphonse Elric in the Fullmetal Alchemist series, Kiana in Honkai Impact 3rd, Kagura in Gin Tama, and Happy in Fairy Tail and Edens Zero. Because of her roles for characters such as Shana in Shakugan no Shana, Louise in The Familiar of Zero, Nagi Sanzenin in Hayate the Combat Butler, Taiga Aisaka in Toradora!, Aguri Madoka/Cure Ace in DokiDoki! PreCure, and Aria Holmes Kanzaki in Aria the Scarlet Ammo, some of her fans have nicknamed her the "Queen of Tsundere." She is currently represented by the talent agency I'm E ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1476 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1054 Watched
Rating:
8.7
882 Watched
Rating:
7.2
802 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched
Rating:
6.8
81 Watched
4. Batman Ninja (2018)
Rating:
4.5
65 Watched
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SomethingCoolIDK added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Voice Actors (15 person items)

"Favorite Role: Taiga Aisaka (Toradora!) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) Kagura (Gintama series) Rino Juse (I Can't Understand What My Husband is Saying) Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist) Teto (No Game No Life)"