Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jose Enrique Martin Morales

Age: 50, born 24 December 1971

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jwan Yosef


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
118 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (175 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years ago 15 comments

Ricky Martin Videos

Ricky Martin - She Bangs (English)

80 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Ricky Martin - Adiós

73 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


I Don't Care

70 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Ricky Martin is a popular music singer, born in Caguas, Puerto Rico on December 24, 1971. Martin has achieved worldwide success, starting with his selection to substitute Ricky Melendez in Menudo in 1983 until 1990. His meteoric ascent to fame started in his hometown, Caguas, site of his first concert. He signed Sony in 1990. It continued after he left Menudo, when he moved to Mexico and participated in soap operas like Alcanzar Una Estrella II and in the music group Munecos De Papel. Later, in Hollywood he participated in General Hospital. Ricky established himself in Miami and connected with music creator Desmond Chil ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1428 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1716 Watched
2. Idle Hands (1999)
Rating:
6
501 Watched
Rating:
6
27 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ricky Martin (1999)
Rating:
6.8
22 own
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
7.3
6 own
4. Life
Rating:
7.4
7 own
Rating:
7
2 own




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

flover posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

tim83x voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

tim83x posted a video 2 months, 2 weeks ago
tim83x posted a video 2 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
tim83x added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gay Male Celebrities (86 person items)

"March 2010, Martin publicly came out as gay via a message on his website, stating: "I am proud to say that I am a fortunate homosexual man. I am very blessed to be who I am. "Syrian-Swedish painter Jwan Yosef shared a photo of himself and Martin on Instagram on March 30, 2016, with the caption: "Obviously we're starting a band." Soon it was rumored that Yosef is Martin's new boyfriend. Martin confirmed their relationship on April 18, 2016, and they made their red carpet debut as a couple at the "


william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Enrique Martín MoralesPuerto Rican Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Record Producer & Humanitarian• Puerto Rican;• Basque;• Spanish;• Catalan;• Corsican; "


Minerva13 voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Milena posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

matt added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
matt added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Grammy Awards 2019 (57 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 105 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »