Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Age: 60, born 25 June 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Fallon


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 45 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
60 votes
30 People (30 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Ricky Gervais Videos

Ricky Gervais And Stephen Disagree On 'Lord Of The Rings'

43 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Ricky Gervais @ 2009 Golden Globes

85 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Gervais achieved mainstream fame with his television series The Office and the subsequent series Extras, both of which he co-wrote and co-directed with friend and frequent collaborator Stephen Merchant. In addition to writing and directing the shows, Gervais played the lead roles of David Brent in The Office and Andy Millman in Extras. Gervais has also starred in a number of Hollywood films, assuming leading roles in Ghost Town and The Invention of Lying. He has performed on four sell-out stand-up comedy tours, written the best-selling Flanimals book series and starred with Merchant and Karl Pilkington in the most downloaded ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5641 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4266 Watched
3. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2296 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2461 Watched
5. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1170 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
3690 Watched
2. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2213 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1546 Watched
Rating:
5.9
848 Watched
5. Ghost Town (2008)
Rating:
6.1
538 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2296 Watched
2. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1056 Watched
3. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
415 Watched
Rating:
7.7
99 Watched
Rating:
7.2
64 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1056 Watched
2. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
415 Watched
Rating:
7.2
64 Watched
4. Derek (2012)
Rating:
8
53 Watched
5. After Life (2019)
Rating:
7.7
49 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
848 Watched
Rating:
6.3
114 Watched
Rating:
5.5
71 Watched
Rating:
7.4
44 Watched
Rating:
7
38 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
848 Watched
Rating:
6.3
114 Watched
Rating:
5.5
71 Watched
Rating:
6
41 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.3
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5 own
Rating:
5.8
4 own
4. More Flanimals (2005)
Rating:
3.5
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own




Update feed

Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Ricky Dene GervaisEnglish Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer & Writerโ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข English;โ€ข Iroquois First Nations; "


Laurence3 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

breri added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
PCA added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Comediantes/comedians. (61 funny items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
MurdererX voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

MurdererX posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
It's Always Sunny in Philly Uk Remake Fancast (7 tv items)

"as Frank Reynolds "


vondread added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell posted 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
V for Vendetta Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Lewis Prothero!"


Leto voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" RICKY GERVAISas DOMINIC BADGUY in... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "