Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Weedt Widmark

Born: 26 December 1914 Died: 24 March 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean Hazlewood


Lists

79 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1451 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (322 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (430 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 3 comments

Richard Widmark Videos

Whats my line? - Richard Widmark

71 Views

Added 8 years ago


Richard Widmark Tribute

59 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Richard Widmark

44 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Richard Widmark was an American film, stage, and television actor and producer. He was nominated for an Academy Award for his role as the villainous Tommy Udo in his debut film, "Kiss of Death" (1947), for which he also won the Golden Globe Award for Most Promising Newcomer. Early in his career, Widmark was typecast in similar villainous or anti-hero roles in films noirs, but he later branched out into more heroic leading and supporting roles in Westerns, mainstream dramas, and horror films among others.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
500 Watched
Rating:
7.8
276 Watched
Rating:
7.1
185 Watched
Rating:
7.7
164 Watched
Rating:
7.9
128 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
532 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
6.9
55 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Secret Ways (1961)
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1451 person items)
Kid โ–ฒ voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Actors (322 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago