Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Rodgers

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Charles Rodgers

Born: 28 June 1902 Died: 30 December 1979

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Award Winners ...EGOT Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, Tony (15 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago
3 votes
Award Winners ...EGOT Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, Tony (16 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Oscars 1946 Winners (My Version) (24 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
121 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
6.9
40 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
5. On Your Toes (1939)
Rating:
1
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
36 Watched
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.9
9 want to see
Rating:
3.5
2 want to see
0 want to see




Books




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Award Winners ...EGOT Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, Tony (15 person items)

"Emmys: Outstanding Achievement in Original Music Composed for Television, Winston Churchill: The Valiant Years (1962) Grammys: Best Show Album, The Sound of Music (1960) Best Original Cast Show Album, No Strings (1962) Oscars: Best Song, “It Might As Well Be Spring,” State Fair (1945) Tony Awards: Best Musical, South Pacific (1950) Tony Award for Producers, Musical, South Pacific (1950)Best Score, South Pacific (1950) Best Musical, The King and I (1952) Best Musical, The Sound of Music (1"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 1946 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein II, It Might as Well Be Spring, State Fair! Nominees: James Van Heusen and Johnny Burke - Aren't You Glad You're You, The Bells of St. Mary's Jule Styne and Sammy Cahn - I Fall in Love Too Easily, Anchors Aweigh Allie Wrubel and Herb Magidson - I'll Buy That Dream, Sing Your Way Home Victor Young and Eddie Heyman - Love Letters, Love Letters"