Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Libertini

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Joseph Libertini

Born: 21 May 1933 Died: 7 January 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (763 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (375 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Richard Libertini was born in E. Cambridge, Massachusetts, to parents who had come to America from southern Italy. Having grown up in a household where both Italian and English were spoken, he developed an ear for foreign accents. A facility he would later use to advantage on stage and in films.He graduated from Emerson College in Boston, and for a while earned a living as a trumpet player in the Boston area. Later, he moved to New York, where he teamed up with two former college classmates, MacIntyre Dixon and Lynda Segal, to create an off-Broadway revue called "Stewed Prunes." (This was during the coffee house revolu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2770 Watched
Rating:
7
1846 Watched
Rating:
7
1715 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1314 Watched
Rating:
7
1245 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1286 Watched
Rating:
7.3
766 Watched
Rating:
7.8
464 Watched
Rating:
4.7
545 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (763 person items)