Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Dawson Kiel

Born: 13 September 1939 Died: 10 September 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 7' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diane Rogers


Lists

60 votes
Why no smiles? Show me yer teeth!! (20 items)
list by Prelude
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 2 days ago 7 comments
47 votes
Bond Villains (80 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
He is supernatural ? (18 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (366 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Richard Kiel Videos

Happy Gilmore - Shooter Getting Threatened

12 Views

Added 3 years ago


The Monkees with Richard Kiel

8 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Towering 7' 2" tall actor who has cornered the market on playing giants, intimidating henchman, bayou swamp monsters and steel toothed villains! Kiel worked in numerous jobs including as a night club bouncer and a cemetery plot salesman, before breaking into film & TV in several minor roles in the late 1950s / early 1960s. Noted amongst these was the alien "Kanamit" in the classic The Twilight Zone (1959) episode "To Serve Man", and terrorizing Arch Hall Jr. while clad in a loincloth in the prehistoric caveman meets virile teenage drama Eegah (1962). Kiel turned up in two episodes of the classic ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2427 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1894 Watched
Rating:
4.1
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.9
642 Watched
Rating:
5.9
584 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
797 Watched
Rating:
6.8
635 Watched
Rating:
6.6
335 Watched
Rating:
6.3
257 Watched
Rating:
6.7
182 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)

" "


SA-512 posted 2 images 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"Bane!"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1978) (10 person items)

" as jaws ***Jaws was a last minute addition to my list. I figure that Blofeld should have a henchman to impede Bond in his mission. In the film of The Spy Who Loved Me (the actual film, not my fan cast), Jaws was an menacing villain (rather than the comical character he became in Moonraker), so that is how I imagine him here.***"