Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Karn

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Karn Wilson

Age: 68, born 17 February 1956

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tudi Roche


Lists

1 votes
60 Who turn 60 in 2016!!!!!! (60 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Richard Karn was born Richard Karn Wilson on February 17, 1956, in Seattle, Washington, the son of Gene and Louise Wilson. He has a sister named Sue. His birth name was Richard Karn Wilson, but he shortened it to Richard Karn because there was already a Richard Wilson registered with the Screen Actors Guild. He did his first acting in the fifth grade and was very active in drama in high school. He spent six months in England and attended the University of Washington, graduating in 1979 with a degree in drama. During his career, Richard has performed in many off-Broadway productions. His filmography includes 11 feature films and ... (more)
Tags: Quirky (1), Home Improvement (1), American (1), Actor (1), Family Feud (1), Beard (1), Born 1956 (1), Game Show Host (1), Spokesman (1), Spokeperson (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched
3. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
7
845 Watched
4. Recess (1997)
Rating:
6.9
839 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2222 Watched
2. Air Buddies (2006)
Rating:
5.4
56 Watched
3. Snow Buddies (2008)
Rating:
5.7
54 Watched
Rating:
4.8
35 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago