Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Lawrence Hatch

Born: 21 May 1945 Died: 7 February 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 2 months ago
16 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
1 votes
TV actors and their hero characters (46 items)
list by hyphenate
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Lawrence Hatch (May 21, 1945 โ€“ February 7, 2017) was an American actor, writer and producer. Hatch began his career as a stage actor, before moving on to television work in the 1970s. Hatch is best known for his role as Captain Apollo in the original Battlestar Galactica television series.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1335 Watched
2. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1040 Watched
3. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
821 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
6.8
240 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
19 want to see
Rating:
5.3
17 Watched
Rating:
3.9
15 Watched
4. Best Friends (1975)
Rating:
5.6
6 Watched
5. InAlienable (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
3 Watched
0 want to see
3. White Wings (2016)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
10
3 Watched
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

browser posted 4 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: February 7, 2017 (Age: 71) Cause of Death: Pancreatic Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Battlestar Galactica""


browser posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago