Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Griffiths

Born: 31 July 1947 Died: 28 March 2013

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heather Gibson


Lists

132 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
67 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 1 day ago 7 comments

Richard Griffiths Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Griffiths was an English actor of stage, film and television. He had received the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actor, the Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Actor in a Play, the Outer Critics Circle Award for Best Featured Actor in a Play, and the Tony Award for Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play, all for his role in the play The History Boys. He was also known for his portrayal of Vernon Dursley in the Harry Potter films, Uncle Monty in Withnail and I and Henry Crabbe in Pie in the Sky.
Tags: British (9), Harry Potter (7), Actor (6), Deceased (6), Died 2013 (4), Male (4), English (3), Born 1947 (3), Excellent Pervert (2), Uncle Monty (1), History Boys (1), Broadway (1), White (1), Overweight (1), Leo (1), Sleepy Hollow (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6717 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6424 Watched
Rating:
6.9
6331 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5233 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4954 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
186 Watched
Rating:
6.5
101 Watched
Rating:
7.9
77 Watched
Rating:
7.8
40 Watched
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My movie - british version (11 person items)

"Inefficient chief of the police "


steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My movie (american version) (11 person items)

"Inefficient chief of the police "


Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago