Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard William Burgi

Age: 64, born 30 July 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lori Kahn


Lists

53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Crushes Through The Ages (106 items)
list by Vix
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Bond Wishlist (40 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Richard William Burgi (born July 30, 1958) is an American film and television actor. He's known for the roles of Det. Jim Ellison on The Sentinel and as Karl Mayer on Desperate Housewives. Burgi was born in the suburbs of Montclair, New Jersey. His family was involved in community theatre. His brother Chuck Burgi was a drummer for Billy Joel. After high school, Burgi travelled through the US and Europe, taking odd jobs. Burgi married Lori Kahn on November 25, 1995. They have two sons, Jack and Samuel, and live in Laguna Beach, California. Jack was born December 8, 1996, and Samuel (Sam) was born August 15, 2000. Burgi b ... (more)
Tags: Desperate Housewives (3), American (2), 24 (2), Male (2), Tough Guy (2), Hot (1), Beautiful (1), Actor (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2518 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2277 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1925 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1518 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1821 Watched
2. In Her Shoes (2005)
Rating:
5.8
982 Watched
3. Friday the 13th (2009)
Rating:
5.3
863 Watched
4. Cellular (2004)
Rating:
5.9
848 Watched
5. Hostel: Part II (2007)
Rating:
5.4
785 Watched