Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Brooker

Stats

Birth Name: Richard J. Brooker

Born: 20 November 1954 Died: 8 April 2013

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 2 days ago 8 comments
51 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
26 votes
The Men Behind the Fear (23 items)
list by Rafa
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Discovered by a casting magazine "Dramalogue" for the role of mindless killer Jason Voorhees in Friday the 13th Part III (1982), Richard Brooker also gained the supporting role of the warrior Oghris in "Deathstalker" (1983). It was the only acting experience of Brooker, who later started creating completely a different professional career. Born in 1954, Richard Brooker was originally from the UK, where he was a son of C.S.M.I. (Canadian forces school of Military Intelligence) of the British Cavalry. He was also an avid polo player and sailor. He has performed as a trapeze artist and stage manager in a circ ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
505 Watched
Rating:
6
448 Watched
Rating:
7.3
111 Watched
5. Deathstalker (1983)
Rating:
5.6
70 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
25 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago