Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Ellef Ayoade

Age: 44, born 12 June 1977

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lydia Fox


Lists

51 votes
Specs Appeal - Male (20 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
50 votes
Actors that directed (at least) one movie : (92 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
43 votes
June โ™ฅ (50 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
23 votes
People...Black directors (120 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Richard Ayoade Videos

The Mighty Boosh - Dangerous Mission

99 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Richard Ayoade is an English comedian, actor, writer and director.
Tags: Actor (5), British (4), Funny (3), Gorgeous (2), Comedian (2), Male (2), Cute (2), Director (2), Adorable (2), English (2), The IT Crowd (2), Interesting (2), Excellent (1), Attractive (1), Lovely (1), Incredible (1), Handsome (1), Magnificent (1), Deserves An Oscar (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The IT Crowd (2006)
Rating:
7.9
780 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
7.9
207 Watched
4. The Mandalorian (2019)
Rating:
7.7
198 Watched
Rating:
7.2
195 Watched




TV directed by

1. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
911 Watched
Rating:
8.5
86 Watched
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Watch (2012)
Rating:
5
434 Watched
2. The Boxtrolls (2014)
Rating:
6.7
331 Watched
3. Soul
Rating:
7.5
292 Watched
Rating:
6.7
173 Watched
5. Paddington 2 (2017)
Rating:
7.6
168 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Submarine (2011)
Rating:
7.2
524 Watched
2. The Double (2014)
Rating:
6.8
224 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
5
3 want to see
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Submarine (2011)
Rating:
7.2
524 Watched
2. The Double (2014)
Rating:
6.8
224 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
5
3 want to see
Rating:
6
2 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
86 Watched
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Books

Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Big Hero 6 Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Baymax!"


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Mia added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
People I Have The Hots For (30 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
PCA added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (61 funny items)
PCA added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (61 funny items)
Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 person items)

"2015 Rank: #36 2014 Rank: #38 2013 Rank: #43 a. Submarine (2011) b. The Double (2014) "


CitizenErased voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago