Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Reginald Ingram Montgomery Hitchcock

Born: 15 January 1892 Died: 21 July 1950

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alice Terry


Lists

11 votes
Silent Film Directors (146 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - I (6 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Director (1), Silent Cinema (1), Died 1950 (1), Born In 1892 (1), DN (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
65 Watched
Rating:
7.7
43 want to see
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
5. Scaramouche (1923)
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 want to see
3. Trifling Women (1922)
3 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see
5. The Arab (1924)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
5 want to see
Rating:
6.7
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
4. Love in Morocco (1933)
0 want to see




Update feed

Wetzneer posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago