Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Frances Taaffe

Born: 24 July 1899 Died: 22 December 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rex Ingram


Lists

62 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - T (68 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
43 want to see
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
Rating:
8.2
5 want to see
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
5. Scaramouche (1923)
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Love in Morocco (1933)
0 want to see
2. Baroud (1932)
0 want to see




Update feed

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kyle Ellis 2 years, 1 month ago
spiralsun 3 years, 8 months ago
sh56 4 years, 7 months ago
pdgregg voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
DawnM74 7 years, 5 months ago