Reviews > Recent reviews
0 votes
Steel Diver
Reviewed by Markrochip
Steel Diver has a bad rep, but it truly isn't a bad game. As one of the 3DS's launch titles, Steel Diver sometimes feels more like a tech de... More
Reviewed by Markrochip
Steel Diver has a bad rep, but it truly isn't a bad game. As one of the 3DS's launch titles, Steel Diver sometimes feels more like a tech de... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
New Super Mario Bros. 2
Reviewed by Markrochip
NSMB2 is fun, but really doesn't bring anything too new to the franchise. While the new focus for this game is to collect as many coins as ... More
Reviewed by Markrochip
NSMB2 is fun, but really doesn't bring anything too new to the franchise. While the new focus for this game is to collect as many coins as ... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
The Terminal
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
Sometimes, there are films that make me wonder why I even bother to watch cinema. I show respect to the picture by sitting quietly in front... More
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
Sometimes, there are films that make me wonder why I even bother to watch cinema. I show respect to the picture by sitting quietly in front... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
I Love You, Man
Reviewed by OsamaExKing
A movie where the premise is lame but the execution was perfect. i actually thought that i'm in for a silly movie but end up having a blast... More
Reviewed by OsamaExKing
A movie where the premise is lame but the execution was perfect. i actually thought that i'm in for a silly movie but end up having a blast... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Blood runs cold
Reviewed by oleg.yawa
Highly recommend : After the first year in her new career, breakthrough artist Winona (Hanna Oldenburg) heads back to her home town for a ... More
Reviewed by oleg.yawa
Highly recommend : After the first year in her new career, breakthrough artist Winona (Hanna Oldenburg) heads back to her home town for a ... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
New Year's Eve
Reviewed by filmbuilder
'New Year's Eve' is the all new 'Love Actually'. Except it's not about Christmas but instead New Year's Eve. You would think that with a cas... More
Reviewed by filmbuilder
'New Year's Eve' is the all new 'Love Actually'. Except it's not about Christmas but instead New Year's Eve. You would think that with a cas... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
The Moon and the Sledgehammer
Reviewed by kat
Some important news on The Moon & the Sledgehammer. Film can now be streamed online at Seed&Spark. Cost $2.99 (ยฃ1.76) for unlimited viewi... More
Reviewed by kat
Some important news on The Moon & the Sledgehammer. Film can now be streamed online at Seed&Spark. Cost $2.99 (ยฃ1.76) for unlimited viewi... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Saints Row: The Third
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
Saints Row the Third has got to be the single most bizarre game I have ever played. Its like GTA on acid. And I like it. The player takes t... More
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
Saints Row the Third has got to be the single most bizarre game I have ever played. Its like GTA on acid. And I like it. The player takes t... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Hellgate: London
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
Hellgate: London is an amazing game with the old concept of demons taking over the world. It seems almost like a wierd merge of a number of ... More
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
Hellgate: London is an amazing game with the old concept of demons taking over the world. It seems almost like a wierd merge of a number of ... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
This rather sentimental continuation of The Longest Journey is among the better adventure games I know of. There is plenty of stuff to see a... More
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
This rather sentimental continuation of The Longest Journey is among the better adventure games I know of. There is plenty of stuff to see a... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Alice: Madness Returns
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
A truly wonderfully macabre game, that I have played over several times. Alice: Madness Returns puts a gothic spin on the classic tale of Al... More
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
A truly wonderfully macabre game, that I have played over several times. Alice: Madness Returns puts a gothic spin on the classic tale of Al... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Star Wars: The Old Republic
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
Despite my intense hatred of all things MMO, SWTOR (Star Wars: The Old Republic) is actually quite good. It offers a detailed and well-craft... More
Reviewed by Lady Doomsinger
Despite my intense hatred of all things MMO, SWTOR (Star Wars: The Old Republic) is actually quite good. It offers a detailed and well-craft... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Batman Begins
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
For Nolan, it is where the whole thing really started. I mean, many people, included me, had noticed him before, above all thanks to 'Mement... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
For Nolan, it is where the whole thing really started. I mean, many people, included me, had noticed him before, above all thanks to 'Mement... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Two Brothers
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
There was a time when Jean-Jacques Annaud was one of the most inspiring French directors, one of the few who managed to develop a decent car... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
There was a time when Jean-Jacques Annaud was one of the most inspiring French directors, one of the few who managed to develop a decent car... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Thanks for Sharing
Reviewed by Reno
A comedy-drama set in the backdrop of a group therapy. From there the narration derives multiple direction with the multiple character's sto... More
Reviewed by Reno
A comedy-drama set in the backdrop of a group therapy. From there the narration derives multiple direction with the multiple character's sto... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
The Accompanist
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
It is once again a rather obscure French movie which not much people have seen here in Listal. It was directed by Claude Miller, a very good... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
It is once again a rather obscure French movie which not much people have seen here in Listal. It was directed by Claude Miller, a very good... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Reviewed by SJMJ91
Following The Avengers in 2012, Marvel Comics are currently going through a phase of expanding their universe within their cinematic adaptat... More
Reviewed by SJMJ91
Following The Avengers in 2012, Marvel Comics are currently going through a phase of expanding their universe within their cinematic adaptat... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
Nacho Libre
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
One of the most common misconceptions about film critics - whether professional or amateur - is that they cannot enjoy "stupid" movies. And... More
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
One of the most common misconceptions about film critics - whether professional or amateur - is that they cannot enjoy "stupid" movies. And... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Muppets from Space
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
Honestly, I wasnโt expecting much from this flick. Indeed, it doesnโt have a really good reputation, it seemed to have killed this franc... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
Honestly, I wasnโt expecting much from this flick. Indeed, it doesnโt have a really good reputation, it seemed to have killed this franc... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Men in White
Reviewed by Michael M
*** This review contains spoilers ***Initially I was skeptical at weather Clark Gable would make a convincing doctor but not only does he pu... More
Reviewed by Michael M
*** This review contains spoilers ***Initially I was skeptical at weather Clark Gable would make a convincing doctor but not only does he pu... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
The Cheyenne Social Club
Reviewed by Michael M
The Cheyenne Social Club sounds like a bad idea on a number of levels. For beginners it stars two elderly actors towards the end of their ca... More
Reviewed by Michael M
The Cheyenne Social Club sounds like a bad idea on a number of levels. For beginners it stars two elderly actors towards the end of their ca... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
The September Issue
Reviewed by Avian
Adequately insightful and interesting. Many interesting characters and all-around good fun. Seemed a bit frivolous in parts, but that's all ... More
Reviewed by Avian
Adequately insightful and interesting. Many interesting characters and all-around good fun. Seemed a bit frivolous in parts, but that's all ... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Broadcast Media Monitoring | TV & Radio Tracking |...
Reviewed by iSolve Technologies
iSolve Technologies offers best Broadcast Tracking Services for details visit http://www.isolvetechnologies.net/broadcast-media-monitoring/ More
Reviewed by iSolve Technologies
iSolve Technologies offers best Broadcast Tracking Services for details visit http://www.isolvetechnologies.net/broadcast-media-monitoring/ More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago
0 votes
Blood Widow
Reviewed by BAMF
I don't know why I am checking this out other than the killer looks awesome. Also another reason is to see just how bad it actually is. The ... More
Reviewed by BAMF
I don't know why I am checking this out other than the killer looks awesome. Also another reason is to see just how bad it actually is. The ... More
Added 9 years, 10 months ago