Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Masao Sato

Born: 20 January 1923 Died: 14 April 2013

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (319 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (352 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Harakiri (1962)
Rating:
8.7
315 Watched
2. Kwaidan (1964) (1965)
Rating:
8.3
215 Watched
Rating:
8
95 Watched
Rating:
8.2
93 Watched
Rating:
7.5
85 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

milica posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

milica posted 19 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

milica posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

milica posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

milica added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (352 person items)

"Ryôsaku Morimoto, Ningen no yakusoku"


milica added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favorite Actors (319 person items)