Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Renee Fleming

Age: 61, born 14 February 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

87 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
65 votes
The Keystone State (76 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
32 votes
The Nifty 50s (55 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Great Opera Singers (56 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Tony Awards 2018 (32 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Renee Fleming Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Renée Fleming, one of the best-loved and versatile sopranos of the late 20th and early 21st centuries, has been described as "the people's diva," and perhaps comes closer than any other singer of her time to being an old-fashioned operatic superstar. Her wise repertoire decisions have allowed her to embrace a wide variety of works throughout her career, including Baroque opera, Mozart, the Italian bel canto repertoire, Verdi, Massenet, Puccini, Richard Strauss, a number of contemporary operas, and songs from all eras. Her voice is notable for its fullness, warmth, its creamy tone quality, and her ability to spin out l ... (more)
Tags: Opera (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
858 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
7.7
245 Watched
Rating:
5.7
106 Watched
5. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7
79 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Margaret (2012)
Rating:
6.6
141 Watched
2. Point Blank (2010)
Rating:
6.6
63 Watched
Rating:
5
4 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books




Update feed

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Tony Awards 2018 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
The Nifty 50s (55 person items)
lechat voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago