Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Age: 53, born 2 December 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sanford Bookstaver


Lists

187 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
60 votes
Incredible Look-Alikes (47 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
My Top 50 Most Beautiful Women (50 items)
list by slytherinphoenix
Published 9 years ago 6 comments
58 votes
Most beautiful female eyes I've ever seen (99 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Rena Sherel Sofer (born December 2, 1968) is an American actress, primarily known for her appearances in daytime television, episodic guest appearances, and made-for-television movies. In 1995, Sofer received a Daytime Emmy Award for her work in the soap opera General Hospital, for her portrayal of Lois Cerullo. Sofer was born in Arcadia, California, the daughter of Susan (nรฉe Franzblau), a psychology professor, and Martin Sofer, a Conservative Jewish rabbi. Her family subsequently moved to Pittsburgh, where she was raised after her parents' divorce. Sofer attended the Frisch School, a Jewish high school in Paramus, New Jers ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5306 Watched
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
3. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3508 Watched
4. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2343 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2224 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1438 Watched
Rating:
5.7
759 Watched
Rating:
6.2
39 Watched
Rating:
4.9
22 Watched
5. Carrie (2002)
Rating:
5.7
26 want to see




Update feed

redrobin voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (254 person items)
psow voted for an image 1 year ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Edu added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The most attractive actresses (1025 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Rena has 2 children: โ€ข Rosabel Rosalind Kurth โ€ข Avalon Leone Bookstaver"


Christian Vincent voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
charlieb100 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

congaman voted for 2 images 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

sophie85 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

romis18 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Matrix voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

michealoh voted for 5 images 5 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)
looksharp voted for 43 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

irishblue voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago