Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Reiko Yoshida

Stats

Birth Name: 吉田 玲子, Yoshida Reiko

Age: 56, born 31 December 1967

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese screenwriter from Hiroshima Prefecture. She has written and supervised numerous screenplays for anime series, live-action dramas and films. Her major works include Kaleido Star, Aria, Maria-sama ga Miteru, D.Gray-man, K-On!, Bakuman and Girls und Panzer. In more recent works, she has supervised the screenplays for Majestic Prince, Non Non Biyori, A Town Where You Live, Tamako Market, Yowamushi Pedal and Castle Town Dandelion. In films, she wrote the screenplay for The Cat Returns, the original films that would make up Digimon: The Movie, Kyoto Animation’s hit anime film A Silent Voice, and the film adaptations of Osam ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Yoshida (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
757 Watched
2. Blood+ (2005)
Rating:
7.3
235 Watched
3. D.Gray-man (2006)
Rating:
7.1
181 Watched
4. K-ON! (2009)
Rating:
6.6
161 Watched
Rating:
7.6
160 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
710 Watched
Rating:
6.4
206 Watched
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched
Rating:
6.3
39 Watched
Rating:
6.5
34 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
7 own
Rating:
7.1
6 own
Rating:
7.3
7 own
Rating:
7.1
6 own
Rating:
7.1
6 own




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SomethingCoolIDK posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago