Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Reginald VelJohnson

Stats

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Age: 69, born 16 August 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
favorite actress and actors (53 items)
list by Marshall
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Famous faces on Real husbands of hollywood (32 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American actor. He is best known for playing policeman characters such as Carl Winslow on the sitcom Family Matters, which ran from 1989 to 1998, and LAPD Sgt. Al Powell in the films Die Hard and Die Hard 2. He played air traffic controller, Bob Abbot, in the 2012 film Air Collision.
Tags: Actor (10), American (2), Born 1952 (2), Funny (1), Legend (1), Comedian (1), Male (1), Die Hard (1), TV Dad (1), Crocodile Dundee (1), Carl Winslow (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1678 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1783 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1143 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5149 Watched
2. Die Hard (1988)
Rating:
7.7
4013 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2344 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1741 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1341 Watched




TV written by

1. Family Matters (1989)
Rating:
6
575 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Marshall added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago