Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Reginald Hudlin

Stats

Birth Name: Reginald Alan Hudlin

Age: 62, born 15 December 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chrisette Suter


Lists

24 votes
People...Black directors (120 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
People...Black Screenwriters (78 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Tribute...Black directors...Behind the camera (79 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 3 years ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
818 Watched
Rating:
7.4
729 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Joe's Apartment (1996)
Rating:
5.2
264 Watched
Rating:
5.3
251 Watched
Rating:
6.7
118 Watched
Rating:
4.9
149 Watched
5. House Party (1990)
Rating:
5.7
101 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
251 Watched
Rating:
4.6
239 Watched
Rating:
4.9
149 Watched
4. House Party (1990)
Rating:
5.7
101 Watched
Rating:
4.8
68 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House Party (1990)
Rating:
5.7
101 Watched
2. House Party 2 (1991)
Rating:
5.4
53 Watched
Rating:
5.5
34 Watched
4. House Party 3 (1994)
Rating:
4.4
31 Watched
Rating:
5.6
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
66 Watched
2. The Oscars (2013)
Rating:
7.4
58 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
4. Black Panther (2010)
Rating:
8
10 want to see
Rating:
8.9
15 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

1. Black Panther (2010)
Rating:
8
10 want to see




Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years ago