Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Regina Hall

Age: 53, born 12 December 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

95 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
44 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
38 votes
sexy black celebrities (241 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party (68 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Regina Hall was born December 12, 1970 in Washington, D.C., to a contractor and a teacher. In college she earned a degree in journalism from N.Y.U. before starting a film career. In 1997, she began appearing in commercials at age 26, and then made the giant leap into movies. Her fame came with her role in the comedy-horror spoof Scary Movie, Regina Hall has frequented the big screen in roles that far from betrayed her age. Her recurring role in Scary Movie and the sequel Scary Movie 2 exhibited the 30-year-old's ability to maintain her youthful appearance, as she portrayed the high-school-aged Brenda Meeks. However, her first ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4208 Watched
2. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2819 Watched
3. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2698 Watched
4. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.6
1895 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1098 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1116 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Update feed

darakan voted for 5 images 1 week, 5 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

darakan voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

k1cam3 voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

selsun voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

EbonyMan415 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Law Abiding Citizen (2009)2- Scary Movie (2000)3- Scary Movie 2 (2001)4- Scary Movie 3 (2003)5- Scary Movie 4 (2006)"


django123 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

oldman voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

steve1955 voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favorite American female celebs by state and D.C. (20 person items)

"Washington D.C. "


darakan voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

darakan voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »