Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Jeanne Reese Witherspoon

Age: 45, born 22 March 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Toth


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
367 votes
And the little girl became a gorgeous woman (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 48 comments
242 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 228 comments
224 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 24 comments

Reese Witherspoon Videos

Reese Witherspoon winning Best Actress

167 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Reese Witherspoon talking about her Oscar nomination

163 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

60 votes
50 votes
43 votes
38 votes
35 votes

Description: Reese Witherspoon (born: Laura Jeanne Reese Witherspoon March 22, 1976 in New Orleans, Louisiana) is an American actress and film producer. Witherspoon landed her first feature role as the female lead in the film The Man in the Moon in 1991; later that year she made her television acting debut, in the cable movie Wildflower. In 1996, Witherspoon appeared in Freeway and followed that appearance with roles in three major 1998 films: Overnight Delivery, Pleasantville and Twilight. The following year, Witherspoon appeared in the critically acclaimed Election (1999), which earned her a Golden Globe nomination of playing a high schoo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (52), Beautiful (45), Blonde (33), Cute (21), American (20), Female (14), Oscar Winner (13), Born 1976 (12), Gorgeous (11), Pretty (10), Hot (9), Chin (9), Vegetarian (7), Petite (7), Producer (6), Actor (5), White (4), Alternative (3), Stunning (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3553 Watched
2. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3292 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2692 Watched
4. Walk the Line (2005)
Rating:
7.5
2455 Watched
5. Pleasantville (1998)
Rating:
7
1657 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5289 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched




Books




Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 2 days, 11 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Knut Gute voted for 42 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 week, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Knut Gute voted for 24 images [View All] 1 month ago

victoriaeliana voted for 2 images 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 month ago

Dynasti voted for an image 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Jewel voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Jewel voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

deigismon posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (49 beauty items)
Kit voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Knut Gute voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
deigismon posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Knut Gute voted for 16 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Gareth Hardy posted a comment on this image 3 months, 1 week ago

"Reese has the hottest legs"


Gareth Hardy voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

SOph voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
swedart added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Truly beautiful women (214 beauty items)
nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

hamazuki voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

LRDVDR voted for 17 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 27 Next »