Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Reed Diamond

Stats

Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond

Age: 55, born 20 July 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marnie McPhail


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
5 votes
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by Richard Donner (106 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
cuties (240 items)
list by brainiac
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Diamond was born and raised in New York City. He attended school at UNC-Chapel Hill and then went on to study acting at The Juilliard School in New York. His professional career began in 1990 with his co-starring role in the movie Memphis Belle (1990). Following that, he appeared on Broadway, and in many television movies, and guest-star roles on TV. He is probably best known for playing "Detective Mike Kellerman" on the critically acclaimed NBC television show Homicidio (1993). Diamond most recently guest-starred on television in, "October Road," Entre fantasmas (2005), Desaparecida (2006), Sin rastro ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actor (4), Male (3), Cancer (1), Handsome (1), Tall (1), Born 1967 (1), Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1923 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1680 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6992 Watched
2. S.W.A.T. (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1379 Watched
Rating:
7.1
875 Watched
4. Moneyball (2011)
Rating:
7.1
988 Watched
Rating:
6.5
631 Watched




Update feed

BigAnj voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 person items)

"Memphis Belle"