Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Bernard Skelton

Born: 18 July 1913 Died: 17 September 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
22 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Red Skelton Videos

Red Skelton And Jill St. John

38 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hollywood has seen the coming and going of many comic geniuses, but only a select few have been as universally beloved as gentle, low-key Red Skelton and his cavalcade of characters that included the clown Freddie the Freeloader, the goofy Clem Kadiddlehopper, and his seagulls Gertrude and Heathcliffe. That many of his best characters were clowns comes as no surprise for Skelton's father was a circus clown who died two months before Skelton was born Bernard Richard Skelton in Vincennes, IN. Skelton's mother was a charwoman and barely earned enough for them to get by. They were so poor that the comedian began singing for pennies ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
290 Watched
2. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
212 Watched
Rating:
7.8
85 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
5. Ed Gein (2000)
Rating:
5.4
58 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
62 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
Kandi voted for 4 images 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago