Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rebecca Hazlewood

Stats

Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Hazlewood

Age: 41, born 9 April 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

3 votes
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 8 months, 1 week ago
1 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#54) (33 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 5 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rebecca Jane Hazlewood is a British actress of Indian and English descent. Rebecca was born in Kingswinford, England and studied at Bretton Hall and The Impulse Company in London. She is best known for her roles as Beena Shah in Crossroads and Arun Parmar in Bad Girls, and is most recently known for acting in the NBC comedy series Outsourced. Her other roles include Talia Ahmed in the ITV series Second Sight alongside Clive Owen, in the "Masters of the Universe" week-long series in January 2010 as college lecturer Sia and the 2001 British Film 4 feature Dog Eat Dog with David Oyelowo, Gary Kemp and Ricky Gervais. In 20 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Brunette (2), Black Hair (2), English (1), Female (1), Brown Eyes (1), Briitish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4479 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.7
545 Watched
Rating:
7.7
104 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
89 Watched
2. Kissing Cousins (2008)
Rating:
4
3 Watched
3. Dog Eat Dog (2001)
3 want to see
4. Chee and T (2016)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zeke21 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#54) (33 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Mara KeatonUrology FellowSeason 8Alive"


MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago