Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch

Age: 64, born 29 August 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
112 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
111 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 29 comments

Photos

34 votes
21 votes
20 votes
19 votes
17 votes

Description: Rebecca De Mornay was born Rebecca Pearch on August 29, 1959 in Santa Rosa, California. Her father was Wally George Pearch, a disc jockey at the time. De Mornay is an American film and television actress. Her breakthrough film role came in 1983, when she played Lana in Risky Business opposite Tom Cruise. Her other notable film roles include Sara in Runaway Train in 1985, Helen McCaffrey in the thriller Backdraft in 1991, her portrayal of the chillingly twisted nanny Peyton Flanders in the popular 1992 thriller The Hand That Rocks the Cradle and as Wendy Torrance in Stephen King's 1997 television adaptation of The Shining. Whe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3145 Watched
2. Identity (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1486 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1211 Watched
4. Risky Business (1983)
Rating:
6.2
782 Watched
Rating:
5.9
766 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
3. Jessica Jones (2015)
Rating:
7.5
420 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
246 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Storvirk voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
rico650 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
django123 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
chuckbb voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Gav added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
I love my Bec’s (13 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Ice & Fire added this to a list 8 months ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
usr4626274 voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 9 months ago

franlob voted for 11 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Venticello voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Milos Davidovic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
emerica voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Rebecca Jane Pearch29 August 1959Mornay has 2 children:• Sophia De Mornay-O'Neal (1997);• Veronica De Mornay-O'Neal (2001);"


flover posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

mwbergr8 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

rico650 voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

swedart added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Truly beautiful women (114 beauty items)
ria2u added this to a list 3 years ago

« Prev12 3 Next »