Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Born: 21 May 1917 Died: 12 September 1993

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (737 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 4 weeks ago 7 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (373 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Canadian (3), Died 1993 (3), Born 1917 (3), Male (2), Actor (2), Deceased (2), Tv Actor (2), Ironside (2), 1940s (1), Tv Series (1), Supporting Actor (1), Canada (1), Movies (1), Lead Actor (1), Television (1), Died Aged 76 (1), Film Noir (1), Perry Mason (1), Gay (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2272 Watched
Rating:
5.7
476 Watched
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
6.1
72 Watched
Rating:
6
72 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
163 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched
Rating:
7
36 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
36 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (737 person items)
Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gay Men Who Married Women (10 person items)
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

milica posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago