Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Park

Age: 49, born 23 August 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Park


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
57 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
48 votes
British Actors (216 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Raymond Park was born in Glasgow, Scotland. He moved with his parents, younger brother and sister to London, England. He was raised in London from the age of seven. His father introduced him into Martial Arts from a young age. Ray always wanted to be in the movies, or be like the heroes in movies but he was most inspired by martial arts. He began to nurture a love for martial arts from the age of seven, when his father's love of Bruce Lee films sparked a fire in the youngster's mind that would never extinguish. Specializing in the traditional Chinese Northern Shaolin Kung-fu (in the Chin Woo style) Park moved on to master variou ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), Scottish (4), Stuntman (4), British (3), Darth Maul (3), Martial Artist (3), Star Wars (2), Male (1), Snake Eyes (1), Stunt Man (1), Sith (1), Born In 1974 (1), Suntman (1), Sith Lord (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7.1
6495 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5751 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1322 Watched
Rating:
5.7
539 Watched
5. Fanboys (2009)
Rating:
6.2
536 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3529 Watched
2. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
407 Watched
Rating:
7.6
384 Watched
Rating:
6.7
81 Watched
5. Breaking In (2011)
Rating:
6.7
60 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)2- X-Men (2000)3- Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)4- G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)5- G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Biker Mice From Mars Cast (21 person items)

"Tunnel Rat"