Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Daniel Manzarek, Jr

Born: 12 February 1939 Died: 20 May 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dorothy Manzarek


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
British Comedy: The Adam and Joe Show (27 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
4 votes
The biggest deaths in Music - 2013 (24 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Dead in 2013 (10 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ray manzarek is an American musician, singer, producer, movie director, writer, co-founder, and keyboardist of The Doors from 1965 to 1973, and the Doors of the 21st century (renamed Riders on the Storm) since 2001.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
8
90 own
Rating:
8
22 own
3. Carmina Burana (1998)
Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
142 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 want to see
Rating:
4.9
17 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
7 Watched
Rating:
9.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
5. Induction (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Induction (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Adam and Joe Show (27 tv items)

" RAY MANZAREK(Series, 3, Episode 6) "


steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dead in 2013 (10 person items)
anaximandro rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago