Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jo Raquel Tejada

Born: 5 September 1940 Died: 15 February 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrรฉ Weinfeld


Lists

231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
172 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
149 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
134 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 11 comments

Raquel Welch Videos

Movie Legends - Raquel Welch (Finale)

1734 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 10 years ago


Raquel Welch Bikini Slideshow Lady In Cement 1968

1684 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Raquel Welch and Cher

939 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

80 votes
75 votes
71 votes
65 votes
37 votes

Description: Raquel Welch was an American actress and singer, who got great attention for her role in Fantastic Voyage (1966), after which she won a contract with 20th Century Fox. They lent her to a British studio, for whom she made One Million Years B.C. (1966). She had only three lines in the film, yet images of her in the doe-skin bikini became best-selling posters that turned her into a sex symbol. She later starred in notable films like Bedazzled (1967), Bandolero! (1968), 100 Rifles (1969), and Myra Breckinridge (1970). She made several television variety specials. In late 2008, she became a spokeswoman for Foster Grant's reading glas ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), American (12), Born 1940 (7), Beautiful (6), Brunette (5), Leggy (4), Curvy (4), Died 2023 (3), Icon (3), Goddess (3), Legend (3), Hot (3), Pin-up (2), Bolivian (2), Gorgeous (2), Latina (2), Born September 5 (2), Bombshell (2), Died Aged 82 (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
5. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3315 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1244 Watched
Rating:
6.9
199 Watched
Rating:
7.2
155 Watched
Rating:
6.3
135 Watched




Books

Rating:
9.7
2 own




Update feed

emerica voted for 3 images 5 days, 16 hours ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 month ago
Franco voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

chris043 voted for an image 1 month ago

sirrazmo voted for an image 1 month ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 month ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

flameboy voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Timeless!!"


pstillove voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 months ago

nardawg voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

pypy voted for 3 images 3 months ago

pypy voted for 2 images 3 months ago

burnodo voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

elister voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 4 months ago
Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

usafsg voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

pypy voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"2 images"


Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 19 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

abomictomb voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 27 Next »