Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raquel Lourdes Pomplun

Age: 31, born 24 October 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

138 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
131 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years ago 4 comments
29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (224 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Estadounidenses (457 items)
list by Peco
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Model and actress and the Playboy Playmate of the Month for April 2012 and 2013 Playmate of the Year. She is the first Mexican-American to earn the title of Playmate of the Year. Pomplun has had roles in movies and television series. She is the host of the martial arts series Rockin' Rounds and has appeared on Mockpocalypse and Agents of Shield. Her movie appearances include the 2014 Mark Wahlberg crime drama The Gambler. Pomplun spent part of her childhood in Tijuana before moving to Chula Vista after middle school. She later attended Bonita Vista High School. Pomplun has trained as a classical ballet dancer and studied biochem ... (more)
Tags: Playboy (2), Brunette (1), Playmate (1), Olive Skin (1), 1987 (1), Seven Til Midnight (1), American (1), Model (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
368 Watched
Rating:
6.9
221 Watched
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.7
114 Watched
2. Snake Mongoose (2013)
Rating:
5
6 Watched
3. The Big Shot (2017)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bruce rated this 8/10 1 month ago
Peco added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (457 beauty items)
wisecrack rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
jojoba rated this 6/10 7 months ago
francoiscrueize rated this 10/10 8 months ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
alexander1978 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
shotswerefired rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kalo Tapangararua rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
124 rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
king leonidas rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
cinephile96 rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Jason rated this 9/10 1 year, 9 months ago