Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Raoul Trujillo

Stats

Birth Name: Jose Raoul Trujillo

Age: 67, born 8 May 1955

Country of origin: United States


Lists

56 votes
True Blood: Vampires (17 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
10 votes
Personagens Favoritos: True Blood (11 items)
list by Daniela
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Characters of True Blood (108 items)
list by paigeb
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2017 (286 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jose Raoul Trujillo is an American actor, dancer, choreographer and artist. He is a former soloist with the Nikolais Dance Theatre and the original choreographer and co-director for the American Indian Dance Theatre. He is the host for a series of dancing programs. Trujillo's career spans more than 30 years in film and theatre. He is perhaps best known for playing the villain in the Mel Gibson film Apocalypto.
Tags: Male (1), Actor (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1928 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1390 Watched
3. The Blacklist (2013)
Rating:
7.7
275 Watched
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched
5. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
306 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Apocalypto (2006)
Rating:
7.1
1777 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1020 Watched
3. The New World (2006)
Rating:
6.5
889 Watched
4. Sicario (2015)
Rating:
7.2
640 Watched
5. Riddick (2013)
Rating:
6.2
395 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago