Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ranveer Singh Bhavnani

Age: 36, born 6 July 1985

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deepika Padukone


Lists

17 votes
~โ˜…ยฐยฐ~ The Men ~โ—โ˜†* (1036 items)
list by echo
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
Hot & Young Stars of Indian Cinema (32 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years ago
8 votes
Bollywood Top 10 Actress/Actors 2013 (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Ranveer Singh Videos

Do The Rex Video featuring Ranveer Singh

53 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ranveer has enrolled himself at H.R. College of Commerce and Economics in Mumbai. Later, he minored in theatres and attended Indiana University (Bloomington) in USA to pursue a degree in Bachelor of Arts. In between his study period, he planned to become an actor, but dropped the idea and instead focused on creative writing. But, after attending Indiana University, he again got interested to become an actor in Bollywood films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Bajirao Mastani (2015)
Rating:
7.8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched
Rating:
7.6
25 Watched
4. Bombay Talkies (2013)
Rating:
6.4
12 want to see
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Cancer (144 person items)
Farah Luna rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
dynaman rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
allhailcody rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
echo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
echo rated this 7/10 2 years, 11 months ago
evvie added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
born in year 1985 (316 person items)
A.M.A voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

bla added this to a list 5 years ago
Attori di Bollywood (17 person items)
bla added this to a list 5 years ago
Uomini (42 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

bla rated this 10/10 5 years, 4 months ago
valentine xavier rated this 8/10 5 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago