Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Randy Couture

Stats

Birth Name: Randy Duane Couture

Age: 59, born 22 June 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tricia Couture


Lists

53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
47 votes
If I could steal something... (males) (13 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 12 years ago
18 votes
MMA Fighters Entrance Music (30 items)
list by Georgini
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
17 votes
big guys (27 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Randy Couture is a retired American mixed martial artist, Greco-Roman wrestler, actor, a three-time former heavyweight champion, two-time former light-heavyweight champion, former interim light heavyweight champion and UFC 13 tournament winner of the Ultimate Fighting Championship. Couture is the first fighter to hold two UFC championship titles in two different divisions (heavyweight and light heavyweight). Couture has competed in a record 15 title fights. He holds the most title reigns in the UFC with five. His last fight with Lyoto Machida marked his 24th fight in the UFC, the second most amount of fights in the UFC (Matt Hug ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1740 Watched
Rating:
6.4
992 Watched
Rating:
5.8
433 Watched
Rating:
5.6
345 Watched
5. Invincible (2006)
Rating:
6.8
292 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
930 Watched
Rating:
7.3
293 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
Rating:
7.8
252 Watched
Rating:
5.7
238 Watched




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Expendables (2010)2- The Expendables 2 (2012)3- The Expendables 3 (2014)4- Invincible (2006)5- Cradle 2 the Grave (2003)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Randy Duane CoutureAmerican Actor, Former U.S. Army Sergeant, Retired Mixed Martial Artist, Former Collegiate & Greco-Roman Wrestlerโ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Dutch; "


Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Fighters in the Ufc Hall of Fame (26 person items)

"Inducted in June 24, 2006 (The Ultimate Fighter: Team Ortiz vs. Team Shamrock Finale) "


MurdererX posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Milena added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Milena added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Famous People Born in 1963 (11 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago