Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Randeep Singh Hooda

Age: 43, born 20 August 1976

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Neetu Chandra


Lists

23 votes
Hottest indian men (9 items)
list by £u¢¡f€r
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2015 (171 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Dotykałbym 2013/Touchable 2013 (100 items)
list by Maciej-Jakub
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hooda made his Bollywood debut with Mira Nair's Monsoon Wedding in 2001. However, even after a delivering a good performance in the film he had to wait for four years to get a second project. His second film was Ram Gopal Varma's D (2005), which earned him critical acclaim. Post D, Hooda worked in a series of unsuccessful projects, until he featured in Milan Luthria's Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai (2010), which proved to be a turning point in his career. He was subsequently noted for his performance in Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster (2011) and Jannat 2 (2012). Apart from acting in films and theatre, Hooda regularly participates in p ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), 04 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monsoon Wedding (2001)
Rating:
7
171 Watched
2. Extraction (2020)
Rating:
6.5
71 Watched
3. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.6
43 Watched
4. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.6
43 Watched
Rating:
7.6
30 Watched




Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 1 month, 1 week ago
derekudonsushi voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

derekudonsushi rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago