Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ranbir Kapoor

Age: 38, born 28 September 1982

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alia Bhatt


Lists

49 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
25 votes
Evolution Of Indian Cinema (23 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Hottest indian men (9 items)
list by ยฃuยขยกfโ‚ฌr
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Ranbir Kapoor Videos

Ranbir Kapoor DATING Katrina Kaif AGAIN!

45 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Son of Rishi Kapoor and Neetu Singh; nephew of actors Randhir Kapoor, Rajiv Kapoor, Kunal Kapoor. Grandnephew of actors Shashi Kapoor, Jennifer Kendal, Shammi Kapoor, Geeta Bali; cousin of actresses Kareena Kapoor, Karisma Kapoor. Belongs to the fourth generation of highly prestigious and considered to be the first family of Bollywood (Hindi film industry): Kapoor Family.
Tags: Actor (4), Bollywood (4), Talented (3), Lead Actor (2), Smoker (2), Hot (2), Cool (2), Indian (2), Kapoor (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Handsome (2), Cheater (1), Cute (1), Born In 1982 (1), Triple Threat (1), Libra (1), Motorcyclist (1), Nepotism (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black (2005)
Rating:
8.1
85 Watched
2. PK (2014)
Rating:
7.7
73 Watched
3. Saawariya (2007)
Rating:
6.2
63 Watched
4. Barfi! (2012)
Rating:
7.8
53 Watched
Rating:
7.1
54 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Update feed

allhailcody rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
twinklebear rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
dynaman rated this 8/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Farah Luna rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
matt added this to a list 1 year ago
Farah Luna posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

emberlin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Laurence3 rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
wael100 rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Cleopatra posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Cleopatra rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
j592 rated this 9/10 3 years ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Guys I would stare at (100 person items)
sara added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
L I B R A โ™Ž (82 person items)

" Born 28 September 1982"